According to the Order signed by the national leader Heydar Aliyev on June 4, 2001, June 17 is celebrated in our country as the Professional Day of Medical Workers. The medical profession is a daily job that requires kindness, professionalism and compassion. Today, no matter how advanced medical technology and the health care system as a whole, th ...
Biologically active food supplements are used to supplement the diet in order to eliminate the deficiency of components (vitamins, minerals, etc.) in the body, to support specific physiological functions or to ensure the normal functioning of the body. Vitamins, one of the main nutritional components of these products, are organic substances that t ...
A meeting was held between Qoshgar Tehmezli, the head of the Azerbaijan Food Safety Agency (AQTA), and Normunds Smit, the deputy minister of agriculture of the Republic of Latvia. During the meeting, Q. Tehmezli provided information about the work being done in Azerbaijan to ensure food safety, as well as the measures being taken in this directi ...
Ensuring customer satisfaction is our main goal.
"Jurabek Laboratories" LLC recommends "Makromed" LLC as professionals in their field and individuals who know their business well. Our company, collaborating with "Makromed" LLC since 2020, has had only a positive experience in providing registration/reregistration services for drugs in the Azerbaijani market. Additionally, "Makromed" LLC ...
"VITAPHARM-COM" LLC recommends "Makromed" LLC as a professional business consultant. An analysis of the pharmaceutical market in Azerbaijan was conducted for our products, and their registration was successfully completed. The professionalism, experience, and deep market knowledge of the company have been evident from the beginning of our cooperation. Our collaboration continues to this day, and we are ready to recommend them as a reliable partner with high-quality services.
General Director Kroytor S.D.
"Jurabek Laboratories" LLC recommends "Makromed" LLC as professionals in their field and individuals who know their business well. Our company, collaborating with "Makromed" LLC since 2020, has had only a positive experience in providing registration/reregistration services for drugs in the Azerbaijani market. Additionally, "Makromed" LLC takes a responsible approach to pharmacovigilance, conducting a thorough analysis of the market and eliminating any risks associated with the quality of drugs on the Azerbaijani market. We are ready to recommend "Makromed" LLC as a reliable and professional partner providing high-quality services.
General Director of
"Jurabek Laboratories" LLC, Karieva M.D.
With this letter, Vida Verde Pharm LLC informs that during its cooperation with Makromed LLC it has managed to establish itself as a reliable and professional partner. The main distinguishing feature of the work is the high organization and efficiency of the organization’s employees, the willingness to quickly respond to changing circumstances. Based on the above, the company would like to note the high potential of Makromed LLC, its focus on prosperity and further successful development. During the period of work, the company’s employees have proven themselves to be positive. Their work meets the specified level, is carried out efficiently and strictly within the established deadlines. I would like to note the effective work of the specialists and the efficiency of completing tasks, and their attentive attitude towards the Customer.
Sincerely! General Manager of Vida Verde Pharm LLC Хусанов Ж.Ю.
We have been benefiting from the medical consulting services of MAKROMED MMC for many years now. It is a pharmaceutical consulting company represented by highly productive, attentive, and experienced staff. I would say that the expression "master of its craft" belongs to this company. Thank you.